Alloy

Alloy POE200ST 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multimode Fibre (ST) Converter, provides PoE power (RJ-45). 2km

NHA-POE200ST

$246.75 $319.00 22% Off

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay
  • Union Pay
  • Visa
Quantity

Alloy POE200ST PoE PSE Fast Ethernet Media Converter

The POE200ST Fast Ethernet PoE Media Converter, a POE200 Series model, has a 10/100Mbps PoE RJ-45 port and a ST terminated multimode fibre port. It is used to power PoE PD devices such as IP Phones and support copper-to-fibre 100Mbps conversion.

Features:

Power PoE PD devices such as IP Phones, IP Cameras over UTP data cable
IEEE 802.3af PoE (Power over Ethernet) PSE compliant
Comprehensive PoE functions: PD Signature Sensing, power monitoring and current protection
Supports Fast Ethernet copper-to-fibre mutimode or singlemode media conversion
10/100Mbps auto-negotiation on RJ-45 copper port
Maximum fibre link ranges: 40kms
LC, SC and ST fibre port connector models
Far-End-Fault and Forced mode LFP supports easy link fault monitoring and auto link shutdown

Alloy POE200ST 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multimode Fibre (ST) Converter, provides PoE power (RJ-45). 2km

$246.75 inc. GST $319.00 22% Off