Alloy

Alloy FCR200MT 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multimode Fibre (MT) Converter with LFP via FEF or FM. 2Km

NHA-FCR200MT

$251.45 $319.00 21% Off

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay
  • Union Pay
  • Visa
Quantity

ALLOY FCR200MT 100Mbps Standalone/Rackmount Media Converter

The FCR200MT, a FCR200 Series Fast Ethernet Media Converter, can be used 'Standalone' or installed in an Alloy DCR12 Series Media Converter Chassis, and has a 100Base-TX and a 100Base-FX multimode MT-RJ port. Fibre cable range is up to 2Km.

The FCR200MT is a dual purpose Fast Ethernet Media Converter. It can be used as a standalone discrete device, or can be installed as a Media Converter Module into any Alloy DCR12 Series 12-slot Media Converter Chassis. Whichever mode the FCR200MT is used in, it is a flexible solution ideal for a wide variety of media conversion applications in Fast Ethernet network environments. With dual 100Base-TX auto-sensing 10/100Mbps RJ-45 and 100Base-FX MT-RJ terminated multimode ports, the FCR200MT is an ideal solution for UTP/STP copper to Fast Ethernet multimode fibre media conversion tasks. The RJ-45 port supports Fast Ethernet and Ethernet UTP/STP links at up to a 100 metres range, and the 100Base-FX port has a maximum fibre cable range of up to 2 kilometres.

FEATURES:

FCR200MT model: Fast Ethernet copper to 100Base-FX multimode fibre media conversion - 2Km range

Dual Purpose FCR200 Series - use 'standalone' or install in a DCR12 Series Media Converter Chassis

FCR200 Series: Fast Ethernet copper to multimode, singlemode and WDM Media Conversion solutions

FCR200 Series: models with copper to 1300nm and 1550nm singlemode fibre support

LC, SC, ST, and MT-RJ fibre connectors supported on individual FCR200 Series models

Up to 100 kilometres fibre range supported with FCR200 Series Converters

Easy 'Slide-in, Hot Swap' installation into DCR12 Media Converter Chassis systems

Supports Forced and Far-end Fault mode Link Fault Passthrough (LFP)

All FCR200 models powered by external plugpack or via USB connection

Compact, rugged all-metal case

Alloy FCR200MT 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multimode Fibre (MT) Converter with LFP via FEF or FM. 2Km

$251.45 inc. GST $319.00 21% Off