Alloy

Alloy AN1000ELC PCI-E 1000Mb Multimode (LC) Fibre Network Adapter. 2Km

NHA-AN1000ELC

$142.18 $176.00 19% Off

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay
  • Union Pay
  • Visa
Quantity

Alloy AN1000ELC PCI-E 1000Mb Multimode (LC) Fibre Network Adapter. 2Km

The ALLOY1000ELC, one of Alloy's 1000E series of PCI-e Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapters, has a maximum range of 550 metres and offers advanced functions such as VLAN filtering.

The ALLOY1000ELC fibre Network Adapter is fully comply with the IEEE 802.3z and 1000Base-SX standards. It provides up to 2000Mbps full duplex connectivity to your existing or newly created Gigabit Ethernet fibre network infrastructure, utilising an LC type connector. With advanced functions such as VLAN filtering, the ALLOY1000ELC is a secure and highly affordable solution for both desktop PC and server network connectivity. The card also offers remote booting capabilities through the use of PXE (Preboot Execution Environment), RPL (Remote Program Load) and BOOTP (Bootstrap protocol).

Features
IEEE 802.3x Full Duplex Flow Control
PCI-e x1 bus, low profile format PCB
Compliant with PCIe Rev.1.1 interface
Supports Jumbo Frames
High level VLAN Filtering functions
Supports IP headers and TCP / UDP checksums offload
On-board screening of VLAN tagged Ethernet frames
RoHS compliant

Alloy AN1000ELC PCI-E 1000Mb Multimode (LC) Fibre Network Adapter. 2Km

$142.18 inc. GST $176.00 19% Off